Baseball Teams & Results

teamsnap

8u

May 28 - 30 USSSA: Memorial Showcase, 8u

9u

March 20-21 USSSA: Open, 9u
April 9 - 11 USSSA: Open, 9u
April 23-25 USSSA: AA, 9u
April 30 - May 2 USSSA: Open, 9u
May 28 - 30 USSSA: Memorial Showcase, 9u

10u

March 20-21 USSSA: Open, 10u
April 9 - 11 USSSA: Open, 10u
April 23-25 USSSA: AA, 10u
April 30 - May 2 USSSA: Open, 10u
May 28 - 30 USSSA: Memorial Showcase, 10u
June 18 - 20 USSSA: A, 10u
June 24 - 27 USSSA: Open, 10u
July 8 - 11 USSSA: Open, 10u

11u

March 20-21 USSSA: Open, 11u
April 9 - 11 USSSA: Open, 11u
April 16-18, 11u
April 23-25 USSSA: AA, 11u
April 30 - May 2 USSSA: Open, 11u
May 7 - 9, 11u
May 14 - 16 USSSA: AA, 11u
May 28 - 30 USSSA: Memorial Showcase, 11u
June 18 - 20 USSSA: A, 11u
June 24 - 27 USSSA: Open, 11u
July 30 - Aug 1 USSSA: Open, 11u

12u

March 20-21 USSSA: Open, 12u
April 9 - 11 USSSA: Open, 12u
April 16-18, 12u
April 23-25 USSSA: AA, 12u
April 30 - May 2 USSSA: Open, 12u
May 7 - 9, 12u
May 14 - 16 USSSA: AA, 12u
May 28 - 30 USSSA: Memorial Showcase, 12u
June 24 - 27 USSSA: Open, 12u
July 8 - 11 USSSA: Open, 12u
July 30 - Aug 1 USSSA: Open, 12u

13u

March 20-21 USSSA: Open, 13u
  1. BAM Signature - Muncie, IN
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
April 9 - 11 USSSA: Open, 13u
April 16-18, 13u
April 23-25 USSSA: AA, 13u
April 30 - May 2 USSSA: Open, 13u
May 7 - 9, 13u
  1. Michiana Marvel - South Bend, IN
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
May 14 - 16 USSSA: AA, 13u
May 28 - 30 USSSA: Memorial Showcase, 13u
June 10 - 13, 13u
June 24 - 27 USSSA: Open, 13u
July 9 - 11, 13u
  1. South Oakland A's - Rochester, MI
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  

 

July 29 - Aug 1 USSSA: Open, 13u

14u

March 20-21 USSSA: Open, 14u
April 9 - 11 USSSA: Open, 14u
April 16-18, 14u
April 23-25 USSSA: AA, 14u
April 30 - May 2 USSSA: Open, 14u
May 7 - 9, 14u
  1. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Fort Wayne, IN
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
May 14 - 16 USSSA: AA, 14u
May 28 - 30 USSSA: Memorial Showcase, 14u
June 4 - 6, 14u
  1. Ground Force Indians -  Fort Wayne, IN
  2. Demand Command - Columbus, IN
  3. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Fort Wayne, IN
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
June 17 - 20 Woodbat, 14u
  1. Michiana Scrappers - Osceola, IN
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
June 24 - 27 USSSA: Open, 14u
July 14 - 18 USSSA World Series, 14u
  1. Michiana Scrappers - South Bend, IN
  2. BAM Diamond - Indianapolis, IN
  3. Indiana Barnstormers - Spencerville, IN
  4.  
  5.  
July 29 - Aug 1 USSSA: Open, 14u

15u

June 4 - 6, 15u
  1. Northern IN Elite - Fort Wayne, IN
  2. Arabian Baseball Club - Pendleton, IN
  3. Michiana Scrappers -  South Bend, IN
  4. Indiana Chargers Black -  Goshen, IN
  5. Indiana Chargers Orange - Goshen, IN
  6. Locos Express -  Lima, OH
  7. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Fort Wayne, IN
  8.  
  9.  
  10.  
June 17 - 20 Woodbat, 15u
  1. Indiana Chargers Black - Goshen, IN
  2. Indiana Chargers Orange - Goshen, IN
  3. Indiana Lasers - Fort Wayne, IN
  4.  
  5.  
July 8 - 11, 15u
  1. Indy Titans - Carmel, IN
  2. Indiana Chargers Black -  Goshen, IN
  3. Indiana Chargers Orange - Goshen, IN
  4. Indiana Mustangs - 
  5. Indiana Lasers - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. Northern IN Elite - Fort Wayne, IN
  7.  
  8.  

16u

June 10 - 13, 16u
  1. OPS Blue Sox Ehle - Fort Wayne, IN
  2. OPS Blue Sox Rudolph -  Fort Wayne, IN
  3. Indiana Chargers Orange - Goshen, IN
  4. Locos Express - Lima, OH
  5. FW Dbacks Mannan - Fort Wayne, IN
  6. FW Dbacks Vilorio - Fort Wayne, IN
  7.  
  8.  
June 30-July 4 WB Showcase, 16u
  1. OPS Blue Sox - Fort Wayne, IN
  2. Leaside Leafs - Toronto, Ontario
  3. Indiana Chargers Orange - Goshen, IN
  4.  
  5.  
  6.  
July 8 - 11, 16u
  1. Mavericks - Lafayette, IN
  2. OPS Blue Sox Rudolph - Fort Wayne, IN
  3. Indy Titans - Carmel, IN
  4. BAM 2023 Diamond - Indianapolis, IN
  5. Indiana Nitro Cardinal - 
  6. FW Dbacks Mannan - Fort Wayne, IN
  7. FW Dbacks Vilorio - Fort Wayne, IN
  8.  
  9.  
  10.  

18u

June 17 - 20 Woodbat, 18u
  1. Indiana Chargers Black 17u - Goshen, IN
  2. Locos Express - Lima, OH
  3. Shamrock Baseball - Battle Creek, MI
  4. SC Spiders - Fort Wayne, IN
  5.  
  6.  
  7.  
  8.  
June 30-July 4 WB Showcase, 18u
  1. Indiana Chargers Black 17u - Goshen, IN
  2. Shamrock Baseball Battle Creek, MI
  3.  
  4.  
  5.  

Baseball Past Results