“If this were just baseball, I don’t think it would work, but there’s more to it than that…much more. This plan would serve as a clear catalyst for growth within amateur sports tourism and put Fort Wayne on the map as a youth sports center in the Midwest since there are very few community baseball fields with artificial turf. It will be great for our economy, for our kids and for community redevelopment.

“If you want to do business with good people, you’ll do business with the WBA.”

 

Denny Sutton,

Partner, Burt, Blee, Dixon,

Sutton & Bloom, LLP

 

2019 Dates

Tournament Teams and Results

 

Past Tournament Results

2005 Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Results
2015 Tournament Results
2006 Tournament Results
2011 Tournament Results
2016 Tournament Results
2007 Tournament Results
2012 Tournament Results
2017 Tournament Results
2008 Tournament Results
2013 Tournament Results
2018 Tournament Results
2009 Tournament Results
2014 Tournament Results
 

 

2019 Tournament Dates

April 12 - 14, 14 & Under Schedule
  Tournament Champion: Indiana Nitro
1.  Indiana Nitro Gold McCordsville, IN
2. Michigan Batmen Midland, MI
3. Midwest Astros Elite Greenfield, IN
4. Indiana Landsharks Black Granger, IN
5. Hoagland Heat Hoagland, IN
  Scores & Updates  
     
April 26 - 28, 13 & Under Schedule
  Tournament Champion: Indiana Prospects
1. Indiana Chargers FW Fort Wayne, IN
2. Indiana Prospects Fort Wayne, IN
3. Elkhart Titans Elkhart, IN
4. HITZ Chesterfield, MI
5. Indiana Bandits Bluffton, IN
  Scores & Updates  
     
May 3 - 5, 14 & Under Schedule
  Tournament Champion: Huntertown Lions
1. Huntertown Lions Huntertown, IN
2. NWI Wardogs Crown Point, IN
3. SC Vipers Fort Wayne, IN
4. Indiana Chargers FW Fort Wayne, IN
5. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
6. Wallen Reds Fort Wayne, IN
7. Indiana Generals Yorktown, IN
8. Indiana Landsharks Black Granger, IN
9. DeKalb County Baseball Auburn, IN
10. Indiana Magic Anderson, IN
11. Northville Baseball Northville, MI
12. Wabash Baseball Club Wabash, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
May 11 - 12, 11 & Under Schedule
  Tournament Champion: SC Vipers
1. SC Vipers  Fort Wayne, IN
2. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
3. Anthony Wayne Jr Generals Monclava, OH
4. Indiana Bandits Avon, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
May 18 - 19, 12 & Under Schedule
  Tournament Co-Champion: OPS Blue Sox
  Tournament Co-Champion: Triple Crown Lightening
1. Wallen Silver Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
2. B45 Academy Kalamazoo, MI
3. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
4. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
5. OPS Blue Sox Fort Wayne, IN
6. Triple Crown Lightening Crown Point, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
May 17 - 19, 14 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: Indiana Mustangs FF
1. Anthony Wayne JR Generals Whitehouse, OH
2. Summit City Spartans Fort Wayne, IN
3. Indiana Mustangs FF  Indianapolis, IN
4. Indiana Chargers  Goshen, IN
5. Middlebury Mavericks Bristol, IN
6. Indiana Landsharks Black Granger, IN
7. Indiana Landsharks Grey Granger, IN
8. Northern IN Elite Fort Wayne, IN
9. Attack Warsaw, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
June 1 - 2, 10 & Under Schedule
  Tournament Champion: Yorktown Tigers 
1. Huntertown Lions Huntertown, IN
2. Wabash Baseball Club Wabash, IN
3. Yorktown Tigers Yorktown, IN
4. Huntertown Lions 9u Huntertown, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
June 1 - 2, 11 & Under Schedule
  Tournament Champion: FCA Tigers
1. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
2. FCA Tigers Toledo, OH
3. 5-Tool Baseball Club Shelby Township, MI
4. Huntertown Lions Huntertown, IN
5. Wabash Baseball Club Wabash, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
June 7 - 9, 14 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: Middlebury Bavericks
1. NCS Raiders Columbus, OH
2. Green Machine Troy, MI
3. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
4. Summit City Spartans Fort Wayne, IN
5. Indiana Chargers FW Fort Wayne, IN
6. Middlebury Mavericks Bristol, IN
7. Leo Pride Leo, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
June 7 - 9, 15 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: Fort Wayne TinCaps
1. Summit City Spiders Fort Wayne, IN
2. Fort Wayne TinCaps Fort Wayne, IN
3. Titans260 Kendalville, IN
4. Indiana Diablos Pendleton, IN
5. FW Ground Force Indians Fort Wayne, IN
6. Great Miami Rapids Tipp City, OH
7. Dream Park Baseball Toledo, OH
8. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
9. Indy Titans Carmel, IN
10. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
11. Indiana Prospects Muncie, IN
12. Midwest Astros Greenfield, IN
13. USAthletic - Legault New Palestine, IN
14. ABC White Pendleton, IN
15. Indiana Astros Black Indianapolis, IN
16. USAthletic - Komrska Noblesville, IN
17. Northern Stars Battle Ground, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
June 14 - 16, 13 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Cincinnati Stix Cincinnati, OH
2. Indiana Heat Huntington, IN
3. Northville Broncos  Northville, MI
4. Indiana Chargers FW Goshen, IN
5. Brampton Royals Brampton, Ontario
6. Primetime Platinum Westfield, IN
7. OPS Blue Sox Leo, IN
8. Locos Express Lima, OH
9. Precision Baseball Canton, MI
10. Anthony Wayne JR Generals Toledo, OH
11. Primetime Black Westfield, IN
12. Indy Sharks Noblesville, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
June 14 - 16, 16 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Cincinnati Patriots  Cincinnati, OH
2. Attack Baseball Warsaw, IN
3. Powerhouse Franklin, IN
4. Indy Titans Carmel, IN
5. Summit City Sluggers 15u Fort Wayne, IN
6. Indiana Chargers White Goshen, IN
7. Indiana Gladiators Indianapolis, IN
8. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
9. Northern IN Elite White Fort Wayne, IN
10. Michiana Scrappers Black 15u South Bend, IN
11. Summit City Sluggers Fort Wayne, IN
12. Indiana Bears Parker City, IN
13. Indiana Mustangs Noblesville, IN
14. Locos Express Lima, OH
15. Elkhart Titans Elkhart, IN
16. DeKalb Co. Baseball Garrett, IN
  Scores & Results  
     
June 21 - 23, 15 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Fort Wayne TinCaps Fort Wayne, IN
2. Tomahawks West Lafayette, IN
3. FW Ground Force Indians Fort Wayne, IN
4. Indiana Mustangs Westfield, IN
5. Flames Grand Rapids, MI
6. Motor City Mayhem *Tentative
7. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
8. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
9. Primetime Black Westfield, IN
10. Titans260 Kendallville, IN
11. Locos Express Lima, OH
12. Ohio Vipers Tiffin, OH
  This Tournament is FULL  
  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for wait list  
     
June 21 - 23, 18 & Under - Wood Bat  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. New Albany Eagles New Albany, OH
2. LaPorte LaPorte, IN
3. Fort Wayne Renegades Fort Wayne, IN
4. Michiana Scrappers  South Bend, IN
5. Indiana Chargers 17u Goshen, IN
6. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
7. Lima Diamondbacks Lima, OH
8. Indiana Bandits 17u Bluffton, IN
9. Locos Express 17u Lima, OH
10. Stars Baseball Academy Fort Wayne, IN
11. Indiana Braves Indianapolis, IN
12. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
  This Tournament is FULL  
  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for wait list  
     
June 29 - 30, 10 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Summit City Spartans  Fort Wayne, IN
2. Colts Baseball Club Blue Westfield, IN
3. Andy's 9er's Cleveland, OH
4. SC Vipers Leo, IN
  This Tournament is FULL  
  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for wait list 
     
June 28 - 30, 14 & Under  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Huntertown Lions Huntertown, IN
2. Indiana Bandits Red Greenfield, IN
3. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
4. FCA Tigers Toldeo, OH
5. Cincinnati STIX Loveland, OH
6. Mason Monarchs Mason, OH
7. Indiana Generals Yorktown, IN
8. Brampton Royals AAA Brampton, Ontario
9. Wallen Reds Fort Wayne, IN
10. Triple Crown Threat Crown Point, IN
11. Legacy Baseball Brighton, MI
12. Dekalb County Baseball Auburn, IN
  This Tournament is FULL  
  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for wait list  
     
June 28 - 30, 16 & Under - Wood Bat  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Terriers Baseball Mississauga, Ontario
2. Barrie Baycats Elite Barrie, Ontario
3. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
4. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
5. Indiana Chargers White Goshen, IN
6. Whitby Chiefs Whitby, Ontario
7. CBC Grey Cincinnati, OH
8. Indiana Eagles Blue  
  This Tournament is FULL
     
July 5 - 7, 13 & Under  
  Tournament Champion:   
1. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
2. Indiana Prospects - Reed Fort Wayne, IN
3. Indiana Prospects - Seelig Carmel, IN
4. Findlay Diamond Dawgs Findlay, OH
5. Hilliard Colts Red Hilliard, OH
6.    
  Reserve your Spot Today!  
     
July 5 - 7, 18 & Under - Wood Bat  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Terriers Baseball  Mississauga, Ontario
2. Terriers Baseball 17u Mississauga, Ontario 
3. Tecumseh Thunder Windsor, Ontario
4. Legends Baseball  Leo, IN
5. Whitby Chiefs Whitby, Ontario
6. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
7. Summit City Sluggers  Fort Wayne, IN
8. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
9. Toledo Hawks Toledo, OH
10. Motor City Flyers 17u Romeo, MI
11. Total Travel Baseball Rossford, OH
12. B.A.T. Cage Bulldogs Brunswick, OH
13. Stars Baseball Academy Fort Wayne, IN
14. Mississauga Southwest Twins 17u Mississauga, Ontario 
15.    
  Reserve your Spot Today!  
     
July 12 - 14, 14 & Under  **Just Added!**
  Tournament Champion:   
1. Attack Warsaw, IN
2. Baseball Academics Midwest Muncie, IN
3.    
4.    
  Reserve your Spot Today!  
     
July 12 - 14, 15 & Under - Wood Bat  
  Tournament Champion: 
1. Summit City Spiders Fort Wayne, IN
2. Indiana Diablos Pendleton, IN
3. Michiana Scrappers Orange South Bend, IN
4. Scarborough Stingers Toronto, Ontario
5. Ontario Athletics Newmarket, Ontario
6. Ohio Diamond Hawks Oregon, OH
7. Finch Creek Freedom Westfield, IN
8.    
  Reserve your Spot Today!  
     
July 19 - 21, 16 & Under - Wood Bat  
  Tournament Champion:   
1. Indy Titans Carmel, IN
2. Voyagers New Lowell, Ontario
3. Northern IN Elite White Fort Wayne, IN
4. Primetime Red 15u Westfield, IN
5. Primetime Platinum 15u Westfield, IN
6. Primetime Black Westfield, IN
7. Indiana Chargers Goshen, IN
8. Mavericks Lafayette, IN
9. Triple Crown Threat Crown Point, IN
10. Fort Wayne TinCaps Fort Wayne, IN
11. Northern IN Elite Fort Wayne, IN
12. South Bend Cubs Elite South Bend, IN
13. South Bend Cubs Select South Bend, IN
14. Fort Wayne Diamondbacks Fort Wayne, IN
15. Trenton Travelers Trenton, MI
16.    
  Reserve your Spot Today!